Swimming Lessons 2018

 

Ashley Senior Swimming Dates/Groups 

March 19th, 20th, 23rd, 26th, 27th, 29th.
April 5th, 6th, 9th, 10th.

 

Rakau 10.30am

Group 1 Level 3

Eden Ford, Matthew Walesby, Eli Bishop, Maggie Starkey, Sarah Ditmer Stewart, Aaliyah Philpott

Group 2 Level 4

Jorja-Rose Keast, Tristin Dickson, James Howarth, Peaches Brodie, Riley Blanken Temperance Ford, Lewis MacMillian

Group 3 Level 5

Fynn Murray, Lachlan Rowe, Charlie Musson, Connor Page, Sasha Dickson, Ryia Youngman

Group 4 Level 5

Rydge Youngman, Ryan Beardsmore, Holly Lyon, Mitchell Wiki, Fern Newick-Taylor, Olive Bullmore, Maddy Coster

 

Group 1 Level 6 11.00am

Luci Elliot, Emily West, Maddies Craw, Shamus Mulqueen, Max West, Bella Mulholland, Ceire Roche

Group 2 Level 7

Couper Wiki, Sophie Scholes, Sophie King, Ricco P Edwards, Jackson Kerr, Emma Gillespie

Group 3 Level Development

Isla Cameron, Joe Cameron, Blake Tallentire, Olivia Williams, Ciara O’Connor

Group 4 To be Assessed

Hunter Kerr, Clover Lee, Zack White, David White, Riley Gurney, Amber Kruger, Caden O'Neil

 

Group 1 Level 6 11.30am

Israel Bullmore, Alex Smith, Deacon Jarman, Emma Waldron, Carter McKenzie, Megan Stokes, Myjr Coster

Goup 2 Level 7

Abi Scott, Yeshaya Bullmore, Matthew Isherwood, Grace Palmer, Maisie McConnon 8, Ella Isherwood 8,

Group 3 Level Development

Nicole de Roo, Levi Harvey, George Marshall-Lee, Emma King,Maisy Eder

Group 4 To be assessed

Niko Silcock, Zak Birdling, Olivia Tallentire, David Croucher, Robbie McIntosh, Zoe Clarke

 

 

Ashley Junior Swimming 

Harakeke 1.30pm

Group 1 Level 1 

Belle Batchelor, Tushil Patel, Ollie Ditmer Stewart, Beau Herud 2, Claire Halliday-Philpott 2, Sophia McAllister 2, Liza Elphinstone 2

Group 2 Level 2

Lani Murray, Kayla Brunt, Bently Ward, Ruby Barr, Leighton Broad, AJ Mohammed, Finn Luyt

Group 3 Level 3

Madison Wells, Ella Okelford, Poppy Morkane, Sione Lealiki-Waldrons, Maybelle Bullmore, Alyssa Brunt

Group 4 Level 6/Dev

Caitlyn Gurney, Cooper Blanken, Jamal Ismail, Phoenix Johnson Dev, Izaac O’Connor Dev

 

Harakeke 2.00pm

Group 1 Level 4

Jackson Atkinson- Gill, Baxter Dyer, Chloe Laffey, Caelan Rowe, Shae McFarlane, Ayaan Mohammed

Group 2 Level 5

Ruby Alderson-Harvey, Hunter Jackson, Saoirse McAllister, Peyton Lyon

Group 3 Level 4

Alexa O’Neill, Jack Morkane, Brearna Coster

Liam Jones,  Rachel Owen, Sam Howarth

Group 4 Level 5

Trixie Lee, Gus McConnon, Arabella Williams, Emily Smith, Baxter Ryan

 

Korimako 12.30pm

Group 1 Level 1

Van McFarlane, Ammie Parkinson, Charlie Herd, Tyson Kennett- Wanhalla

Group 2 Level 2

Jack Turner, Maddy Isherwood, Columbia Fairbrother, Macklin Luyt, Jessie Topp

Group 3 Level 1

Blake McClung, Fabian Broad, Tom Ockelford, Layla Ismail

Group 4 Level 3

Cadence Wing, Melanie-Rose, Kenzie Papps

 

Korimako 1 pm

Group 1 Level 1

Mila Skillcorn, Macey Anderson, Milan Hart, Jack Lowe

Group 2 Level 2

Grace Bishop, Aurelia Dyer, Isabell Dyer, Shilo Milne, Ruby Frampton

Group 3 Level 1

Jordyn Ward, Evangeline O’Dell, Astelle Harris

Group 4 Level 3 

Mia Commons, Eli Owen, Millie Pomare-Edwards


 

Ashley School swimming competitors for Tri Schools Swimming Sports Tuesday 27th February 2018:

Year 8:

Levi Harvey - freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke, relay, Blake Tallentire - backstroke, breaststroke, relay, Nicole de Roo - backstroke, relay

Year 7:

George Marshall Lee - backstroke, breaststroke, relay, Ella Isherwood - backstroke, breaststroke, Isabella Mulholland - relay.

Year 6:

Maisy Eder - freestyle, backstroke, breaststroke, butterfly, relay,Ciara O’Connor - freestyle, backstroke, relay, Olivia Williams - backstroke

Year 5:

Matthew Isherwood - freestyle, backstroke, relay, Maisie McConnon - relay

 

Relay Team 1 Ashley

Levi Harvey, George Marshall-Lee, Maisie McConon, Maisy Eder

 

Relay Team 2 Ashley

Blake Tallentire, Mattew Isherwood, Isabella Mulholland, Ciara C'connor

 

 

 

 

Ashley School Swimming Sports Results:  

Students entered according to their CLASS LEVEL, and there is no entry to any sports in 2018 according to age groups.

 

Non championship - Small Pool

 

 

 


 

Boys/ Girls


 

Year/Group


 

Stroke

 

 

1

B

Open

Freestyle

1st Riley Gurney, 2nd James Howarth,  3rd Zack White

2

G

Open

Freestyle

1st Sophie King, 2nd Jorja-Rose Keast

3

B

Open

Backstroke

1st James Howarth, 2nd Fynn Murray

4

G

Open

Backstroke

1st Jorja-Rose Keast, 2nd Sarah Ditmer-Stewart

5

B

Open

Flutterboard

1st Riley Gurney, 2nd James Howarth, 3rd Eli Bishop

6

G

Open

Flutterboard

1st  Jorga-Rose Keast

25m Non championship lengths

7

B

5

Freestyle

1st = Alex Smith, Angus McConnon (y4),  2nd Joe Cameron, 3rd Mitchell Wiki

8

G

5

Freestyle

1st Clover Lee, 2nd Luci Elliott, 3rd Fern Newick-Taylor

8A

G

4

Freestyle

1st Phoenix Johnson,  2nd Emily Smith (Y3)  3rd Caitlyn Gurney (Y4),

9

B

6

Freestyle

1st Carter McKenzie,   2nd Lewis Macmillan, 3rd Tistin Dickson

10

G

6

Freestyle

1st Olive Bullmore, 2nd Maddy Coster

11

B

7

Freestyle

1st Israel Bullmore, 2nd Connor Page, 3rd David Croucher

12

G

7

Freestyle

13

B

8

Freestyle

1st  Blake Tallentire, 2nd Yeshaya Bullmore, 3rd Jackson Kerr

14

G

8

Freestyle

1st   Abi Scott,  2nd Sasha Dickson, 3rd Grace Palmer

15

B

5

Backstroke

1st = Alex Smith,  Izaac O’Connor (y4),

16

G

5

Backstroke

1st  Clover Lee

17

B

6

Backstroke

1st Carter McKenzie  2nd Riley Blanken,  3rd Tristin Dickson

18

G

6

Backstroke

1st Olive Bullmore  2nd Sophie King, 3rd Emily West 

19

B

7

Backstroke

20

G

7

Backstroke

1st Temperance Ford

21

B

8

Backstroke

1st Charlie Musson, 2nd Max West

22

G

8

Backstroke

1st Sophie Scholes, 2nd Sasha Dickson, 3rd Abi Scott

23

B

Open

Breaststroke

1st = Izaac O’Connor (y4), Deacon Jarman, 2nd Riley Blanken, 3rd Ryan Beardsmore

24

G

Open

Breaststroke

1st = Clover Lee, Arabella Williams (y4) 2nd Emma Gillespie 3rd Holly Lyon

50M Championship Events

25

B

5

Freestyle

1st  Mattew Isherwood,  1st Izaac O’Connor (y4)

26

G

5

Freestyle

1st Maisie McConnon, 2nd  Holly Lyon, 3rd Ryia Youngman, 1st Phoenix Johnson (y4),

27

B

6

Freestyle

1st  Dave White,  2nd  Ryan Beardsmore  3rd  Lachlan Rowe

28

G

6

Freestyle

1st Maisy Eder, 2nd Ciara O'Connor,  3rd Olivia Williams

29

B

7

Freestyle

1st  George Marshall-Lee, 2nd  Couper Wiki, 3rd  Shamus Mulqueen

30

G

7

Freestyle

1st Bella Mullholland,  2nd Ella Isherwood,  3rd Isla Cameron

31

B

8

Freestyle

1st Levi Harvey,  2nd Ricco Pepper-Edwards

32

G

8

Freestyle

1st Nicole de Roo,   2nd  Sophie Scholes

33

B

5

Backstroke

1st Matthew Isherwood, 2nd Joe Cameron,   3rd Izaac O’Connor (y4)

34

G

5

Backstroke

1st= Maisie AISIE McConnon, Phoenix Johnson (y4)    2nd Holly Lyon,    3rd Ryia Yougman,

35

B

6

Backstroke

1st  Ryan Beardsmore, 2nd Tristin Dickson,

36

G

6

Backstroke

1st  Maisy Eder,    2nd Ciara O'Connor,     3rd Olivia Williams,  

37

B

7

Backstroke

1st George Marshall- Lee

38

G

7

Backstroke

1st Ella Isherwood,  2nd Isla Cameron

39

B

8

Backstroke

1st Blake Tallentire,     2nd  Levi Harvey,   3rd Ricco Pepper-Edwards

40

G

8

Backstroke

1st Nicole de Roo

41

B

5

Breaststroke

1st Izaac O’Connor (y4),

42

G

5

Breaststroke

1st Eden Ford, 2nd Ryia Youngman,  1st Phoenix Johnson (y4),

43

B

6

Breaststroke

1st  George Marshall-Lee

44

G

6

Breaststroke

1st Maisy Eder, 2nd Olivia Williams

45

B

7

Breastroke

46

G

7

Breaststroke

1st  Ella Isherwood

47

B

8

Breaststroke

1ST Blake Tallentire, 2nd Levi Harvey, 3rd Ricco Pepper-Edwards

48

G

8

Breaststroke

1ST Nicole de Roo

49

B/G

Open

Butterfly

1ST Maisy Eder, 2nd Levi Harvey, 3rd George Marshall-Lee, 4th Nicole de Roo



2018 Swimming.001






 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Calendar

Don't miss any of our events, activities or holidays!

Administration information

Our school hours, office hours and information about absences or lateness

PTA

Meet Ashley School's Parent Teacher Association Members

BOT

Meet Ashley School's Board of Trustees

Order Stationery online

Order online to save time

Resources

Information about the NZ curriculum and national standards